Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord

Boost your network with our Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord. As a factory, we offer high-quality, durable connectivity solutions.

Request a Quote
  • Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord
  • Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord
  • Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord
  • Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord

PRODUCTS DETAILS

  • Overview
  • Product Description
  • Features
  • Application
  • Product Parameters
  • About Us
Overview

Basic Info.

Model NO.
G269-2444
Core
Multicore
Certification
RoHS, CE, ISO9001
Brand
Gorelink
Sheath Material
LSZH
Connector
Sc/APC
Cable
Outdoor Application
OEM
Yes
MOQ
1
Trial Order
Accepted
Samll Order
Accepted
Sample
Free of Cost
Delivery Time
1-3 Working Days
Waterproof
Yes
Transport Package
Gorelink Bag
Trademark
Gorelink
Origin
China
HS Code
85447000

Product Description

 

Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord

Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord
 
Product Description

Gorelink Fiber Optic Patch cord is ideal for supporting high-speed network connections. It has an LSZH(Low Smoke Zero Halogen) jacket which protects from toxic and corrosive gases in poorly ventilated spaces and other areas where it is most critical. This cable also provides backward compatibility with existing 9/125 equipment and the performance headroom required to support LED and VCSEL laser light sources.

Features

|   High quality zirconia ferrules
|   Low insertion loss and high return loss
|   Series are qualified at 1310nm and 1550nm
|   100% tested to guarantee high performance
|   Buffer Material: PVC
|   Buffer OD: 900 ┬Ám
|   Polishing way: UPC or APC
|   Outer jacket:LSZH
|   Installation Tensile Load: 150 N
|   Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N
|   Crush load:500N
|   Choice of connectors configuration
|   Choice of length

 
Application

|   Widely used in FTTH access network.
|   Telecommunication Networks
|   CCTV Networks
|   Data communications Networks
|   Local Area Networks

Product Parameters

Product

Fiber optic patch cord

Fiber Count

Duplex

Strength Member

Aramid Yarn

Cable Type

900um Tight Buffered

Cable Color

SM( Yellow) , MM(Orange),OM3,OM4(Aqua)

Jacket

LSZH/Riser/Plenum 

 
Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord
Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord
Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord


  
About Us

Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord

Node Service Sc/APC 4 Core Waterproof Outdoor Optical Fiber Pigtail Patch Cord

Hot Products

Grade a Good Quality APC ABS Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Grade a Good Quality APC ABS Box Fiber Optical PLC Splitter

Armored 100m Fiber Optic Cable 6-Core Outdoor Multi-Mode Overhead Telecom Grade GYXTW

Armored 100m Fiber Optic Cable 6-Core Outdoor Multi-Mode Overhead Telecom Grade GYXTW

GYTC8S Carrier-Grade Communication Optical Cable Anti-Aging

GYTC8S Carrier-Grade Communication Optical Cable Anti-Aging

Carrier Grade Outdoor GYTA/GYTS 4 Cores-288 Cores Plus Armored Optical Cable

Carrier Grade Outdoor GYTA/GYTS 4 Cores-288 Cores Plus Armored Optical Cable

Om3 LC Upc APC Single Mode G652D G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC LSZH Fiber Patchcord

Om3 LC Upc APC Single Mode G652D G657A FTTH Fiber Optic Pigtail PVC LSZH Fiber Patchcord

Outdoor Steel Tape GYTS G657A1 G657A2 G652D Optical Fiber Cable

Outdoor Steel Tape GYTS G657A1 G657A2 G652D Optical Fiber Cable

High Quality 12/24/48 G652D Aerial Installation ADSS Fibra Optica

High Quality 12/24/48 G652D Aerial Installation ADSS Fibra Optica

FTTH Indoor Sm G652D/G657A1/A2 5.0mm LSZH/PVC Sc Pre-Connector Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH Indoor Sm G652D/G657A1/A2 5.0mm LSZH/PVC Sc Pre-Connector Optical Fiber Optic Patch Cord

High Quality Optical Cable LC/Upc-Sc/Upc Sm G652D Outdoor Optical Cable Single Mode

High Quality Optical Cable LC/Upc-Sc/Upc Sm G652D Outdoor Optical Cable Single Mode

G652D LC/Upc-LC/Upc Sm Sx PVC Jacke Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cord

G652D LC/Upc-LC/Upc Sm Sx PVC Jacke Fiber Optic Jumper Patch Cord

Contact us

Ms. Vicky Lei: Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below We will reply you in 24 hours